Donate $25 for two DVDs of the Cryptome collection of files from June 1996 to the present
[…] (1) Physical surveillance of present or former employees, present or former intelligence agency element contractors or their present of former employees, or applicants for any such employment or contracting; and

(2) Physical surveillance of a military person employed by a nonintelligence element of a military service.; and

(d) Physical surveillance of a United States person abroad to collect foreign intelligence, except to obtain significant information than that cannot reasonably be acquired by other means.


     (y)   In section 2.5, striking the final sentence and inserting in lieu thereof "The authority delegated pursuant to this paragraph, including the authority to approve the use of electronic surveillance as defined in the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978, as amended, shall be exercised in accordance with that Act.";


[Text amended added by Cryptome.]

2.5 Attorney General Approval.